Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh

  • The lagest option:
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh Athens is located just 1.1 km from the kotsanas Museum of Ancient Greek Technology and 9 minutes' walk from the outdoor movie theater "Aegli Cinema".

The apartment has a balcony and a sitting area, and comforts such as air conditioning. Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

Enhance your stay with the convenience of an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware provided in this accommodation.

This apartment is nestled in Plaka with narrow cobblestone streets lined with tiny shops selling jewelry, clothes and local ceramics, in the immediate vicinity of the shaped marble gateway "Arch of Hadrian". Within 5 minutes' walk of Syntagma tube station, the apartment is also only 150 metres from the Museum of Greek Children's Art. Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh is just 1.7 km from the multi - purpose Panathenaic Stadium. This property is 350 m from Agalma Vyronos bus stop and within reach of Monastiraki train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh Athens
Syntagma Square 1 Bedrm 4 Persons Apartment By Mps
Mobile-only price

Syntagma Square 1 Bedrm 4 Persons Apartment By Mps

8.0
Very Good 63 reviews
89 m from property
USD 104 USD 94
per night
Stylish Apartment In The Historic Center Of Athens
Mobile-only price

Stylish Apartment In The Historic Center Of Athens

9.3
Superb 44 reviews
113 m from property
USD 324 USD 292
per night
Acropolis Luxury Penthouses With Majestic Views
Mobile-only price

Acropolis Luxury Penthouses With Majestic Views

9.0
Superb 159 reviews
162 m from property
USD 195 USD 176
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    34 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    800 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00001175240,00001175277,00001175282
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh placed?
      Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh lies next to the ancient monumental arched gateway "Arch of Hadrian".
    • What famous attractions are close to Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh?
      Popular spots near Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh include the Doric peripteral Temple of Hephaestus, Hilton, The Academy of Athens, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh?
      The starting rate for a room at Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh is €69.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh?
      Guests of Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Avocado offering European cuisine located in the immediate vicinity of the apartment or opt for Kimolia Art Cafe where they can savor healthy dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Does Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh provide free Wi-Fi?
      The internet is provided for free at Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    34 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    800 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    Write a review

    Martin

    2023-04-19

    10/10

    We had a fantastic stay at this hotel in the centre of the city. The location was perfect, right on the sea front near the beach and pier. The cleanliness of the rooms and communal areas was spotless. The staff were incredibly friendly and helpful. The breakfast provided was delicious and there was plenty of choice. We also appreciated the hotel facilities and the fact that it had parking available.

    Hard to think of anything negative.

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Nikis Suites Syntagma-Plaka By Ghh Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close